ccorp meaning
[…] Accessibility of points of contact can also be relevant when addressing the second prong of the Faragher-Ellerth affirmative defense, which considers whether the complainant unreasonably failed to take advantage of any preventive or corrective opportunities provided by the employer or to otherwise avoid harm. The final regulations do not adopt any of the recommended modifications to the domestic corporation look-through rule.

ccorp meaning

60 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-1(a)(1) (“It shall be an unlawful employment practice for an employer to . . . discriminate against any employee with respect to the . . . terms, conditions, or privileges of employment of the employee, because of genetic information with respect to the employee.”). 2d 1212, 1217 (D. Or. 2002) (denying summary judgment to the employer where the alleged harassment included “questions such as, ‘Do you wear the dick in the relationship?’ and, ‘Are you the man?’”). 2d 763, 837 (S.D. Ind. 2002) (discussing how employers’ “expectations” regarding alleged